Privacy Policy

 

My contact details 

Name: Kris Mercer

Phone Number: 07970207693

E-mail: krismercerart@gmail.com

The type of personal information I collect 

I currently collect and process some or all of the following information:

  • Names, telephone numbers, email addresses; postal addresses (where relevant)

via online sign up form

via purchase form

by direct communication (e.g. face to face, phone)

 

How I obtain your personal information and why I have it

Most of the personal information I process is provided to me directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • To provide occasional updates on my activities

  • To enable purchases and agreements to be fulfilled

We use the information that you have given us in order to maintain a mailing list and fulfill purchases.

This information will not be shared without your consent

How I store your personal information 

Your information is securely stored in digital and physical locations.

I will retain your name and contact data until it is no longer needed.

I will then dispose of your information by digital deletion and/or physical shredding.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask me for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask me to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate.

You also have the right to ask me to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask me to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask me to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that I transfer the personal information you gave me to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, I have one month to respond to you.

Please contact me at krismercerart if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about my use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to me.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how I have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Free Worldwide Shipping on items over £75

© Kris Mercer 2019

Kris Mercer, Ravenshead, Nottingham, UK              Text:07970207693        

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Looking to buy original artwork. Abstract Art for sale and figurative art for sale to suit all pockets.

Buy direct from the artist or at 1 for Art.